broward health doctor's
[…] You have to know how to count to that 45th day, what to do if that day lands on a holiday or weekend, and, where the responses were . (b) A motion under subdivision (a) shall comply with each of the following: The motion to compel must be accompanied by a meet and confer declaration under Code of Civil Procedure section 2016.040 and must also show specific facts showing good cause for the production of any documents . Pricing; Switch; Big firm; Coverage; SmartCite; the court has the authority to compel responses to defendant's request for production of documents code of civil procedure section 2031.010 provides: (a) any party may obtain discovery within the scope delimited by chapter 2 (commencing with section 2017.010), and subject to the restrictions set forth in chapter 5 (commencing with section … The district court where compliance is required has jurisdiction to resolve objections. . I am a litigation lawyer, licensed to practice law in the State of California.